Walker & Co. Brands, Inc.
Cookie Policy

Last updated: May 10, 2023

Thank you for your interest in Walker & Co. Brands, Inc. (d/b/a Bevel) (hereinafter, the “Company,” “we,” or “us”). The Company owns, licenses, and operates certain websites (each a “Site”) that are primarily designed to sell certain products, goods, and services (collectively, the “Services”). This Cookie Policy explains our use of “cookies” and other tracking technologies, including, but not limited to, web beacons, pixels, clear gifs, and other similar technologies (collectively, “Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies”) that are employed on our Sites.

PLEASE READ THIS COOKIE POLICY CAREFULLY AS IT DESCRIBES YOUR RIGHTS, RESPONSIBILITIES, AND LIABILITIES. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE TERMS OF THIS COOKIE POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY.

PLEASE CLICK ON THE COOKIE MANAGEMENT TOOL (SOMETIMES VISIBLE AS A “YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES” LINK) ON THE FOOTER OF THE SITE TO SET YOUR COOKIE PREFERENCES AND TO OPT OUT WITH RESPECT TO HOW OUR SITE USES NON-ESSENTIAL COOKIES, PIXELS, AND TAGS FOR TARGETED ADVERTISING, MARKETING, ANALYTICS, AND SIMILAR PURPOSES.

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES AND OTHER ONLINE TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

Cookies are small files that are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. The cookie then sends information back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Other types of tracking technologies work similarly to cookies and place small data files on your devices or monitor your website activity to enable us to collect information about how you use our Sites. Accordingly, Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies allow our Sites to recognize your device and track your activities and preferences, thereby allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently and to generally improve the user experience. The information provided below about cookies also applies to the other tracking technologies referenced above (i.e., web beacons, pixels, clear gifs, and other similar technologies). You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org.

Cookies are often categorized by function. We use four types of cookies by function on our Sites:

Name Description/Examples
Essential Cookies These are cookies that are strictly necessary for the functioning of a website or for performing services that an individual user has requested. For instance, these cookies are necessary to allow us to operate our Sites so you may access them as you have requested. These cookies let us recognize that you have created an account and have logged into that account to access the Sites. They also include cookies that enable us to remember your previous actions within the same browsing session.
Analytical/Performance Cookies These cookies collect information and statistics about how individuals use the Sites (e.g., which webpages or other portions of the Sites visitors go to most often). These cookies are used to improve how the Sites function.
Functional Cookies These cookies allow the Sites to remember choices users make and to provide enhanced, personalized features. For example, within our Sites, these cookies remember users’ language preferences.
Targeting/Advertising Cookies These cookies are used to deliver advertisements relevant to a specific user of the Sites. They remember that a user has visited a website and share this information with other organizations such as advertising vendors.

Cookies can also be categorized by how long they remain on your device and by who puts the cookie there. There are four broad categories of duration and placement cookies that we use on the Sites:

Name Description/Examples
Persistent Cookies Persistent cookies remain on your device until deleted manually or automatically.
Session Cookies Session cookies remain on your device until you close your browser, at which time they are automatically deleted.
First-Party Cookies These cookies are placed by the party operating the website or service. For example, any cookies we place on your computer from our Sites are first-party cookies.
Third-Party Cookies These cookies are placed on a website or service by a party that does not own or operate the website or service.

2. HOW DO OUR SITES USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

We use Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies to identify you and your interests, to remember your preferences, to facilitate our marketing, and to track your use of our Sites. We also use Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies to control access to certain content on our Sites, to protect the integrity and security of the Sites, to process any requests that you make of us, and as otherwise set forth herein and in our Privacy Policy. To administer our Sites and for research purposes, we may, from time to time, contract with third-party service providers to track and analyze statistical usage and volume information from our Sites. These third-party service providers use persistent cookies to help us improve the user experience, manage the content on our Sites, and analyze how users navigate and utilize the Sites.

The Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies we use on the Sites are as follows:

Cookie Type Description Duration
__attentive_cco Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 1 year 1 month 4 days
__attentive_dv Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 1 day
__attentive_id Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 1 year 1 month 4 days
__attentive_pv Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 30 minutes
__attentive_ss_referrer Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 30 minutes
__cfruid Necessary Cloudflare sets this cookie to identify trusted web traffic. session
__pdst Analytics Podsights sets this cookie to store and track interaction. 1 year
__zlcmid Functional Zopim sets this cookie to store a unique user ID. 1 year
__zlcstore Functional Zopim sets this cookie to store information about the current status of the chat. never
_attn_ Functional Attn.tv sets this cookie to promote SMS opt-in and produce personalized SMS messaging. 1 year 1 month 4 days
_ce.clock_data Functional Crazy Egg sets this cookie to prevent repeated requests to the Clock API. 1 day
_ce.clock_event Functional Crazy Egg sets this cookie to store the difference in time from the server’s time and the current browser. 1 day
_ce.s Functional Crazy Egg sets this cookie to track a recording visitor session unique ID, tracking host and start time 1 year
cebs Analytics Crazy Egg sets this cookie to trace the current user session internally. session
cebsp_ Other Crazy Egg sets this cookie and it is used to determine if a survey should be shown. session
_fbp Analytics Facebook sets this cookie to store and track interactions. 3 months
_ga Analytics The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors. 2 years
_ga_* Analytics Google Analytics sets this cookie to store and count page views. 1 year 1 month 4 days
_gat_UA-* Analytics Google Analytics sets this cookie for user behavior tracking. 1 minute
_gcl_au Analytics Google Tag Manager sets this cookie to experiment advertisement efficiency of websites using their services. 3 months
_gid Analytics Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously 1 day
_pin_unauth Advertisement Pinterest set this cookie to group actions for users who cannot be identified. 1 year
_scid Functional This cookie is set by Snapchat to store Snapchat Pixel unique ID of the User. 1 year 1 month
_tt_enable_cookie Advertisement TikTok sets this cookie to collect data about behavior and activities on the website and to measure the effectiveness of the advertising. 1 year 24 days
_ttp Advertisement TikTok sets this cookie to track and improve the performance of advertising campaigns, as well as to personalize the user experience. 1 year 24 days
ajs_anonymous_id Analytics This cookie is set by Segment to count the number of people who visit a certain site by tracking if they have visited before. 1 year
ajs_user_id Analytics This cookie is set by Segment to help track visitor usage, events, target marketing, and also measure application performance and stability. never
ARRAffinity Necessary ARRAffinity cookie is set by Azure app service, and allows the service to choose the right instance established by a user to deliver subsequent requests made by that user. session
ARRAffinitySameSite Necessary This cookie is set by Windows Azure cloud, and is used for load balancing to make sure the visitor page requests are routed to the same server in any browsing session. session
AWSALBCORS Necessary This cookie is managed by Amazon Web Services and is used for load balancing. Session
dtCookie Performance This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This is a session cookie used to collect information for Dynatrace. Its a system to track application performance and user errors. session
dtLatC Performance This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This is a session cookie used for storing a numeric value. session
dtPC Performance This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This is a session cookie used to collect information for Dynatrace. Its a system to track application performance and user errors. session
dtSa Functional This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This is a session cookie used for saving the user action such as Click on Login across different pages. session
enforce_policy Necessary PayPal sets this cookie to make secure transactions. 1 year
IDE Advertisement Google DoubleClick IDE cookies are used to store information about how the user uses the website to present them with relevant ads and according to the user profile. 1 year 24 days
l7_az Performance This cookie is necessary for the PayPal login- 30 minutes
LANG Functional LinkedIn set this cookie to set user’s preferred language. 9 hours
muc_ads Advertisement Twitter sets this cookie to collect user behavior and interaction data to optimize the website. 1 year 1 month 4 days
nsid Functional This cookie is set by the provider PayPal to enable the PayPal payment service in the website. session
OptanonConsent Necessary OneTrust sets this cookie to store details about the site’s cookie 1 year
personalization_id Advertisement Twitter sets this cookie to integrate and share features for social media and also store information about how the user uses the website, for tracking and targeting. 1 year 1 month 4 days
rxVisitor Analytics This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This cookie is used to store the visitor ID for the returning visitors session
rxvt Performance This cookie is set by the provider Dynatrace. This is a session cookie used to store two timestamps. session
sc_at Advertisement Snapchat sets this cookie for showing relevant advertising based on the user’s movement 1 year 24 days
seerid Analytics This cookie is set by the provider Lytics, a customer data platform build for marketing teams. This cookie is used for identifying an user. 1 year 1 month 4 days
seerses Analytics This cookie is set by the provider Lytics, a customer data platform build for marketing teams. This cookie is used for identifying an user. 1 year 1 month 4 days
t_v2_s Necessary Affirm sets this cookie as necessary for the website’s payment plan function upon checking out. 1 year 1 month 4 days
TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS Advertisement TapAd sets this cookie for data synchronization with advertising networks. 2 months
TapAd_DID Advertisement TapAd sets this cookie to offer personalized content, social media features, and traffic analysis for its retargeting of online advertising. 2 months
TapAd_TS Advertisement TapAd sets this cookie to track users across devices to enable targeted advertising. 2 months
test_cookie Advertisement The test_cookie is set by doubleclick.net and is used to determine if the user’s browser supports cookies. past
TiPMix Necessary The TiPMix cookie is set by Azure to determine which web server the users must be directed to. 1 hour
tracker_device Functional Affirm sets this cookie to track installment payments on the Razer Store. 1 year 1 month 4 days
ts Necessary PayPal sets this cookie to enable secure transactions through PayPal. 1 year 1 month 4 days
ts_c Necessary PayPal sets this cookie to make safe payments through PayPal. 1 year 1 month 4 days
tsrce Functional PayPal sets this cookie to enable the PayPal payment service in the website. 3 days
X-AB Functional Cookie associated with embedding content from Snapchat. 1 day
x-ms-routing-name Necessary Azure sets this cookie for routing production traffic by specifying the production slot. 1 hour
x-pp-s Functional PayPal sets this cookie to process payments on the site. session
__kla_id Advertisement This is a Klaviyo cookie and is used to track and identify site visitors through an auto-generated ID. This cookie can temporarily hold personally identifiable information. Once a visitor is identified, the cookie can pass their data into Klaviyo. A visitor can be identified when they fill out a Klaviyo signup form or click a link from a Klaviyo email. 2 years

Google Ads and Analytics. We use the “Google Ads” online marketing service to display search advertisements and to track when a visitor has accessed our Online Services via a Google ad. If you click on a Google ad, Google stores a conversion tracking cookie on your device. These cookies expire after thirty (30) days. If you wish to prevent Google Ads conversion tracking, you can set your browser to block cookies from googleadservices.com. We also use the “DoubleClick” cookie, which tracks use of our Sites and behavior concerning ads, products and services offered. You may decide to disable all the DoubleClick cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings. We also use “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of our Online Services. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit the Online Services, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to the Online Services. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve our Online Services. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to your device on the date you visit our Online Services rather than your name or other personal information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with other personal information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our Online Services, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to our Online Services is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to the Online Services by disabling cookies on your browser. Google Analytics also uses electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes called single pixel gifs) which are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyze how our Online Services are used. You can find additional information on how to install a browser add-on to prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics at tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Facebook. The Company uses Facebook cookies and pixels to measure, optimize and build audiences for advertising campaigns served on Facebook. They enable the Company to see how our users move between devices when accessing our Sites and Facebook, to ensure that our Facebook advertising is seen by our users most likely to be interested in such advertising by analyzing which content a user has viewed and interacted with on our Sites. To find out more about the privacy settings by Facebook and the options to change them, please see Facebook Privacy Settings Link (you must be logged into your Facebook account).

Twitter. Some of our Sites use pixels provided by Twitter to help us measure the number of users engaging with our ads on Twitter so we can assess our marketing campaigns. It also enables us to identify users who have used their mobile device to view our advertising on Twitter and later came to our Sites on a desktop computer. To learn more about Twitter’s privacy practices, please see its privacy policy and FAQ.

Microsoft. We use analytical and tracking tools from Microsoft, such as Microsoft Ads. Microsoft collects and receives personal information from users to provide Microsoft’s advertising services and you learn more about Microsoft’s privacy practice by viewing its Privacy Statement at: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement.

Sprout Social. Our Sites use Sprout Social tags, which provide social media-related engagement, publishing, analytics, monitoring, and similar software services to assist with our promotional and marketing programs. For more information on Sprout Social’s data practices, see its privacy policy.

Yotpo. The Company uses Yotpo Ltd. services to help us better understand how our customers rate our Site and our products and services. We use Yotpo cookies for marketing and ad delivery services across the Yotpo network and online. For more information about Yotpo, please see its privacy policy.

Pinterest. We use Pinterest cookies and online tools to deliver ads to you and to find other people who might be interested in our products and show them online ads relating to our products on Pinterest. To be clear, your information will be shared with Pinterest for online behavioral advertising, and you can opt out of online behavioral advertising through Pinterest’s personalization settings or as described below. To learn more, please visit your Pinterest privacy notices at https://help.pinterest.com/en/article/personalization-and-data and at https://help.pinterest.com/en/article/personalized-ads-on-pinterest.

Attentive. The Attentive tag allows us to take full advantage of Attentive’s marketing features., such as capturing behavioral data (such as page views and purchases), triggering events (such as abandoned cart, abandoned browse, and post-purchase), and tracking revenue. For more information, see our Mobile Messaging Program terms and conditions at our Messaging Terms and Conditions and Attentive’s privacy policy.

TikTok. TikTok is a social media platform on which we operate marketing campaigns intended to reach current and potential customers and audiences. We use TikTok pixels and cookies to collect information in order to deliver targeted advertising and measure and understand the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. For more details on TikTok’s data processing practices, please see TikTok’s privacy statement.

Rakuten. When you interact with our Sites, Rakuten Advertising will collect your personal information, including IP addresses, digital identifiers, information about your web browsing and app usage and how you interact with our properties and ads for a variety of purposes, such as personalization of offers or advertisements, analytics about how you engage with websites or ads and other commercial purposes. For more information about the collection and use of your personal data and your rights to opt-out of targeted/online behavioral advertising, please see the following: rakutenadvertising.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy/ and rakutenadvertising.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-rights-request-form/

3. HOW DO WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION?

The information and data we gather from our Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies will be used, retained, and shared in accordance with this Cookie Policy and our Privacy Policy.

Please be aware that we use cookies and other tracking technologies within the Site to monitor and record any and all activities and communications to, from, and on, the Site in order to safeguard, improve, and analyze usage of, the Site, and for the other purposes listed in our
Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. For the avoidance of doubt, you hereby acknowledge, agree, and consent to, such monitoring and recording.

4. REJECTING COOKIES AND YOUR OPTIONS

You can stop cookies from being downloaded on your device by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to be notified when you receive a new cookie, and how to disable existing cookies. You can find out how to do this for your particular browser by clicking “help” on your browser’s menu or by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to access or take full advantage of the Sites. Most browsers allow users to use a “private mode” by which cookies are deleted after your website visit. Please read the help section of your browser to learn more about how to activate the “private mode.” You could still visit our Sites if your browser is in “private mode”; however, the user experience may not be optimal, and some features may not work.

  • Click here to learn more about the “Private Browsing” setting and managing cookie settings in Firefox.
  • Click here to learn more about “Incognito” and managing cookie settings in Chrome.
  • Click here to learn more about “InPrivate” and managing cookie settings in Internet Explorer.
  • Click here to learn more about “Private Browsing” and managing cookie settings in Safari.

If you want to remove previously stored cookies, you can manually delete the cookies at any time. However, this will not prevent the Sites from placing further cookies on your device unless and until you adjust your browser setting as described above.

More Information. You can find more information about cookies, behavioral advertising, and online privacy at www.allaboutcookies.org. For some of our service providers that participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA), you can exercise your choice to opt out of interest-based advertising at http://optout.aboutads.info. You may also opt out of receiving interest-based ads from many third-party websites and applications through the Network Advertising Initiative’s (NAI) Opt-Out Tool, which is available at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices. Certain types of mobile devices have an identifier that provides organizations with the ability to serve targeted advertising directly to a specific mobile device, and you may (depending on the device) be able to limit advertising, reset the advertising identifier, and turn off your device’s tracking features within your device’s settings. For more information see http://youradchoices.com/appchoices.

5. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY

California Consumer Privacy Act. Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, as amended (“CCPA”), California residents have additional data privacy rights, including the following:

  • Right to Know(Specific Pieces of Personal Information). You have the right to know the specific pieces of your personal information that we have collected about you.
  • Right to Know (Categories of Personal Information). You have the right to know (i) the categories of personal information we have collected from you; (ii) the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; (iii) the categories of your personal information we have sold or disclosed for a business purpose; (iv) the categories of third parties to whom your personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and (v) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.
  • Right to Delete: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information that we have collected and retain.
  • Right to Correct. You have the right to request that we correct inaccurate personal information that we have collected and retain.
  • Nondiscrimination: The right not to be subject to discrimination for asserting your rights under the CCPA.

Submit a Privacy Request. To submit a CCPA privacy request, please contact us in accordance with the “Contact Us” section below. If you would prefer, you may designate an authorized agent to submit a CCPA privacy request on your behalf, provided however, the authorized agent must be registered with the California Secretary of State to conduct business in California.

Privacy Request Verification Process. If you (or your authorized agent) make any request related to your personal information under the CCPA, we will ascertain your identity (and the identity of the authorized agent, to the extent applicable) to the degree of certainty required or permitted under the law before addressing your request. In particular, we will, to the extent required or permitted by law, require you (or your authorized agent) to verify your request via email, request certain contact information or government identifiers, and we will match at least two pieces of such personal information with data that we have previously collected from you before granting you access to, erasing, or correcting, specific pieces or categories of personal information, or otherwise responding to your request. We may require written documentation that demonstrates a third party is authorized to serve as your agent for the purposes of submitting the requests set forth herein, unless you have provided the authorized agent with power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code §§ 4121 to 4130. None of the CCPA’s rights are absolute, and such rights are subject to legal and regulatory exceptions and exemptions. For more information about the CCPA, please see https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.

Opt-Out Rights / Do Not Sell My Personal Information. California residents have the right to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. However, the Company does not sell your personal information to third parties for profit or monetary or other valuable consideration, and therefore we do not provide opt-out request processes for the sale of personal information (because we do not undertake such activities).

Opt-Out Rights / Do Not Share My Personal Information. California residents have the right to opt out of the “sharing” of their personal information. The Company uses third-party analytical and targeted advertising features on our Site and similar web tools provided by our marketing partners, and such features, tools and marketing relationships involve the disclosure of your personal information to third parties and may constitute the “sharing” of your personal information for CCPA purposes. To opt out of this sharing of your personal information in these circumstances, please click on the cookie management tool (sometimes visible as a “Your Privacy Choices” link) on the footer of the Site to set your cookie preferences. You, or your authorized agent, may also contact us in accordance with the “Contact Us” section listed below.

Children. The Site is not directed at, and should not be used by, minors under the age of sixteen (16), and therefore we do not knowingly sell or share the personal information of minors under sixteen (16) years of age.

Limit Use of Sensitive Personal Information. The Company does not use or disclose sensitive personal information for reasons other than those set forth in the CCPA, and therefore we do not provide individuals with the ability to limit how we use or disclose such sensitive personal information.

6. VIRGINIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Data Privacy Rights. Pursuant to the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act, Virginia residents are entitled to certain data privacy rights:

  • To confirm whether or not New Chapter is processing your personal information, and to access such personal information.
  • To request New Chapter correct inaccuracies in your personal information, taking into account the nature of the personal information and the purposes of the processing of the personal information.
  • To request New Chapter delete your personal information.
  • To obtain a copy of the personal information that you previously provided us in a portable and, to the extent technically feasible, readily usable format that allows it to be transmitted to another entity without hindrance, where the processing is carried out by automated means.

Submit a Privacy Request. To submit a privacy request, you may contact us using the “Contact Us” section below.

Privacy Request Verification Process. If you make any request related to your personal information, the Company will ascertain your identity (and the identity of the authorized agent, to the extent applicable) to the degree of certainty required or permitted under the law before addressing your request. In particular, before granting you access to, erasing, or correcting, specific pieces or categories of personal information or otherwise responding to your request, the Company will, to the extent required or permitted by law, (i) require you (or your authorized agent) to verify your request via email, (ii) request certain contact information or government identifiers, and (iii) match at least two pieces of such personal information with data that we have previously collected from you. None of Virginia’s privacy rights are absolute, and such rights are subject to exceptions and exemptions. For more information about the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act, please see https://lis.virginia.gov/cgi-bin/legp604.exe?211+ful+SB1392ES1.

Privacy Requests Appeals Process. If you would like to appeal a decision the Company has made with respect to your privacy request, please email us [email protected], with the subject line “ATTN: Privacy Appeals,” and describe the nature of your request, and the reason for requesting an appellate review. Virginia residents may file privacy complaints with the Virginia Attorney General (https://www.oag.state.va.us/contact-us/contact-info).

Opt-Out Rights / The Sale of Personal Information. Virginia residents have the right to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. However, the Company does not sell your personal information to third parties for or monetary consideration, and therefore we do not provide opt-out request processes for the sale of personal information (because we do not undertake such activities).

Opt-Out Rights / Targeted Advertising. Virginia residents have the right to opt out of having their personal information used for targeted advertising purposes. The Company uses third-party analytical and targeted advertising features on our Site and similar web tools provided by our marketing partners. To opt out of this sharing of your personal information in these circumstances, please click on the cookie management tool (sometimes visible as a “Your Privacy Choices” link) on the footer of the Site to set your cookie preferences.

Opt-Out Rights / Profiling. Virginia residents have the right to opt out of having their personal information used for profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects. However, the Company does not engage in such activities.

7. COOKIE POLICY UPDATES

We reserve the right to amend this Cookie Policy at any time. We will notify you if this Cookie Policy is amended by updating the “Last Updated” section listed above. It is your responsibility to periodically review the Cookie Policy to determine whether any amendments have been made hereto. Your use of the Sites, and continued use of the Sites after any amendments are made to this Cookie Policy, signifies your consent to this Cookie Policy and any amendments hereto. We may, in our sole discretion, provide you communications, including via email or text messages, about changes to our Cookie Policy; however, such communications do not abrogate or otherwise limit your responsibility to periodically review this Cookie Policy to determine whether any amendments have been made hereto.

8. CONTACT US

We have appointed a Privacy Champion to oversee compliance with this Cookie Policy. If you have questions regarding this Cookie Policy or our ­­­­­­ of your personal information, would like to request more information from us, or would like to exercise a data privacy right, please contact our Privacy Champion at the following: (email) [email protected] or (mail) Walker & Co. Brands, Inc., ATTN: Privacy Champion, 2870 Peachtree Rd NW #402, Atlanta, GA 30305